Skip to Content

Tender Notices

List of Buildings Department Pre-qualified Consultants (for Year 2021 - 2022)

List of Buildings Department Pre-qualified Consultants (for Year 2021 - 2022)

Remarks: The List is valid from 1 June 2021 till 31 May 2022 (both dates inclusive)

    List of companies
  1. A & D Surveyors Limited
    Unit A, 13/F, Hing Yip Centre, 31 Hing Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
  2. AECOM Asia Company Limited
    12/F Grand Central Plaza, Tower 2, 138 Shatin Rural Committee Road, Shatin, Hong Kong
  3. AECOM Consulting Services Limited
    12/F Grand Central Plaza Tower 2, 138 Shatin Rural Committee Road, Shatin, N.T.
  4. Ample Surveyor Services Limited
    Room 1601A, 16/F, Peninsula Square, 18 Sung On Street, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  5. Arthur Yung and Associates Company Limited
    17/F, Hong Kong Jewellery Building, 178-180 Queen's Road Central, HK
  6. Asia Engineering (HK) Limited
    Flat B1, 2/F, Mai Tak Industrial Building, 221 Wai Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
  7. Bright Solution Consulting Limited
    Flat H, 7/F, Hop Hing Industrial Building, 702-704 Castle Peak Road, Kowloon
  8. C&L Architects & Surveyors Ltd
    Unit 02, 16/F., Win plaza, 9 Sheung Hei Street San Po Kong, Kowloon
  9. CBRE Limited
    Office No. 3, Level 19, International Trade Tower, 348 Kwun Tong Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  10. Chau Lam Architects and Associates Architects & Engineers (H.K.) Limited
    Unit B, 2/F, Cheung Wah Industrial Building, 10-12 Shipyard Lane, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
  11. Country Sky Engineering Limited
    Unit 2102-03, 21/F., Chung Kiu Commercial Building, 47-51 Shan Tung Street, Mongkok, Kowloon
  12. Creative Property Services Consultants Limited
    Unit E & F, 25/F., Block 2 Vigor Industrial Building 49-53 Ta Chuen Ping Street, Kwai Chung, N.T.
  13. CWL Architects & Surveyors Limited
    Unit 02, 16/F., Win plaza, 9 Sheung Hei Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
  14. David S.K. Au & Associates Ltd
    15/F, 633 King's Road, North Point, Hong Kong
  15. DCL Consultants Limited
    Unit 1503, 15/F, Chevalier Commercial Centre, 8 Wang Hoi Road, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  16. Easy Living Consultant Limited
    Business Address: Office D, 25/F, Kings Tower, No. 111, King Lam Street, Kowloon
    Correspondence Address: 23/F, Pioneer Centre, 750 Nathan Road, Kowloon
  17. Freevision Limited
    Unit B, 9/F, Tower B, Billion Centre 1 Wang Kwong Road, Kowloon
  18. Fruit Design & Build Limited
    6/F., The Sun's Group Centre, 200 Gloucester Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong
  19. Geotechnics & Concrete Engineering (Hong Kong) Limited
    G/F, 2-8 Ko Shan Road, Hung Hom, Kowloon
  20. Greg Wong & Associates Limited
    Unit D, 8/F., Seabright Plaza, No.9-23 Shell Street, North Point, Hong Kong
  21. Ho & Partners Architects Engineers & Development Consultants Ltd
    1/F, Block C, Sea View Estate, 8 Watson Road, North Point Hong Kong
  22. Ho Tin & Associates Consulting Engineers Limited
    Rooms 1201-3, Westin Centre, 26 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
  23. Ie Siu & Chung Architects Ltd
    Room 501A & 503, 5/F Tung Ning Building, 249-253 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong
  24. IPS Consultants Limited
    Rm 2001, Mongkok Commercial Centre, 16 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kowloon
  25. John HY Yip Surveyors Limited
    Room 303, 3/F., K83, No. 83 Tai Lin Pai Road, Kwai Chung, N.T. Hong Kong
  26. Joyance Building Consultant Company Ltd.
    Room 1102, Kenbo Commercial Building, 335-339 Queen's Road West, Hong Kong
  27. Kam Tat Surveyors Limited
    Flat B, 3/F., Famous Horse Centre, 1145-1153 Canton Road, MongKok, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  28. L C Surveyors Limited
    Units C&D, 17/F Chinaweal Centre, 414-424 Jaffe Road, Hong Kong
  29. Lee Mark & Associates Architects & Surveyors Limited
    12/F, Ocean Industrial Building, 29 Tai Yip Street, Kowloon
  30. MLA Architects (HK) Ltd
    Unit 1302, Block C, Sea View Estate, 8 Watson Road, North Point, HK
  31. Modern Testing Consultants Limited
    Flat A1, 2/F, Cheung Lung Industrial Building, 10 Cheung Yee Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
  32. Multiple Surveyors Limited
    Room 605-607, 6/F., Tower B, Hunghom Commercial Centre, 37 Ma Tau Wai Road, Hunghom, Kowloon
  33. Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong Ltd
    Level 5, Festival Walk, 80 Tat Chee Avenue, Kowloon Tong, Kowloon
  34. P&T Architects & Engineers Ltd
    33/F, 633 King's Road, North Point, Hong Kong
  35. P2H Design Associates Limited
    24/F, ADP Pentagon Centre, 98 Texaco Road, Tsuen Wan, Hong Kong
  36. Paul Wong Consulting Engineers Limited
    503, 5/F, Wayson Commercial Building, 28 Connaught Road West, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
  37. Pioneer Management Limited
    Room 1401, 14/F., Canny Industrial Building, 33 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  38. PKNG & Associates (HK) Ltd
    25/F., Eastern Commercial Centre, 83 Nam On Street, Shaukeiwan, Hong Kong
  39. Property Society International of Architecture Consultant Hong Kong Limited
    Room. 1016., 10/F, Brill Plaza, 82-84 Tokwawan Road, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  40. Prudential Surveyors International Limited
    3/F, Tung Hip Commercial Building, 244 Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong
  41. PWL Surveyors Limited
    Unit I, 27/F, MG Tower, 133 Hoi Bun Road, Kwun Tong
  42. Raymond Chan Surveyors Limited
    Room 308, 3/F, Empire Centre, 68 Mody Road, Tsimshatsui East, Kowloon
  43. Richison Consultants Limited
    Unit 4, 4/F., Liven House, 61-63, King Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
  44. RPH Surveyors Limited
    Unit 1B, 7/F, Block A, Tonic Industrial Centre, 26 Kai Cheung Road, Kowloon Bay, Kowloon
  45. RS Surveyors O/B Rich State Management Limited
    Unit 2001, 20/F, Port 33, 33 Tseuk Luk Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
  46. Samson Wong & Associates Property Consultancy Limited
    Room 1101-2, 11/F, C. C. Wu Building, No. 302 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
  47. Savills Project Consultancy Limited
    805-13, Cityplaza One 1111 King's Road Taikoo Shing, Hong Kong
  48. Sky Pacific Engineering Consultancy Services Company Limited
    Room 3, 12/F., Hung To Industrial Building 80 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
  49. Spence Robinson L T Limited
    Room 911, 9/F, C C Wu Building, 302-8 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
  50. Spence Robinson Limited
    Units 2207-11, 22nd Floor Tins Enterprises Centre 777 Lai Chi Kok Road Kowloon
  51. Surveying & Construction Consulting Company
    Room 11, 6/F, No. 1 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon
  52. Thomas Chow Architects Limited
    1311 Eastern Harbour Centre, 28 Hoi Chak Street, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
  53. TMK & Associates Architects & Surveyors Limited
    Room 610, 6/F., Global Gateway Tower, 63 Wing Hong Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
  54. Troika Engineering Limited
    Flat C, 10/F, European Asian Bank Building, 749 Nathan Road, Kowloon
  55. Trusty Surveyors (HK) Limited
    Rooms 1101-02, 11/F, Far East Consortium Building, 204-206 Nathan Road, Jordan, Kowloon
  56. Urbanage International Limited
    1205, Paramount Building, 12 Ka Yip Street, Chai Wan, Hong Kong
  57. Vigers Building Consultancy Limited
    27/F, Standard Chartered Tower, 388 Kwun Tong Road, Kwun Tong
  58. Vim Architects Limited
    Flat H, 6/F, Wong King Industrial Building, No. 2-4 Tai Yau Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
  59. WCWP International Limited
    11/F, Skyway House, 3 Sham Mong Road, Tai Kok Tsui, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  60. Wings & Associates Consulting Engineers Ltd.
    6/F, Everwin Centre, 72 Hung To Road, Kwun Tong, Kowloon, Hong Kong
  61. Wong & Cheng Consulting Engineers Limited
    9/F, 9 Wing Hong Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
  62. Wong & Ouyang (Civil-Structural Engineering) Limited
    Room 608, 6/F, Westlands Centre, 20 Westlands Road, Quarry Bay, Hong Kong
  63. Wong Pak Lam & Associates Consulting Engineers & Architects Ltd
    18/F., CNT Tower, 338 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
  64. WSP (Asia) Limited
    7/F, One Kowloon, 1 Wang Yuen Street, Kowloon Bay, KL
  65. YT Tang & Associates Limited
    Unit 2905, 29/F, Metropole Square 2 On Yiu Street, Shatin, N.T.
Top